Is cauliflower crackers cheddar flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cauliflower flour, wholegrain rice flour, cassava flour, potato starch, rice flour, potato flakes, cassava starch, *rspo palm oil, natural flavors, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, baking powder, paprika, sunflower lecithin, onion powder, lentil flour, vegetable blend powder (spinach, broccoli, carrots tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), garlic powder, lactic acid, rosemary extract, *responsibly sourced palm oil certified by bureau veritas
Check cauliflower crackers cheddar flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cauliflower crackers cheddar flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


