Is Cauliflower Crust Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- natural smoke flavor added
- natural smoke flavor
- smoke flavor
- +2 more
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING BLEND (CANE SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ALL NATURAL* COOKED SWEET ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE (CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, ROASTED RED PEPPER, ROASTED ONION, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORING), COOKED PORK BELLY CRUMBLES, GROUND AND FORMED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, SALT, WATER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), SEASONING [CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], NATURAL FLAVORING), UNCURED PEPPERONI, NO NITRITE, NOT NITRATE ADDED** (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OREGANO
Check Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


