Is CAULIFLOWER MASALA KIT WITH ONION, CAULIFLOWER AND TOMATO MIX WITH GARBANZO BEANS AND A GARAM MASALA SEASONING, CAULIFLOWER MASALA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ONION, CAULIFLOWER & TOMATO MIX (CAULIFLOWER, GRAPE TOMATOES, YELLOW ONION), GARBANZO BEANS (PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED AS A FIRMING AGENT, AND DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR), CILANTRO, GARAM MASALA (CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CLOVES, CUMIN, NUTMEG).
Check CAULIFLOWER MASALA KIT WITH ONION, CAULIFLOWER AND TOMATO MIX WITH GARBANZO BEANS AND A GARAM MASALA SEASONING, CAULIFLOWER MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER MASALA KIT WITH ONION, CAULIFLOWER AND TOMATO MIX WITH GARBANZO BEANS AND A GARAM MASALA SEASONING, CAULIFLOWER MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


