Is CAULIFLOWER MASALA KIT WITH ONION, CAULIFLOWER AND TOMATO MIX WITH GARBANZO BEANS AND A GARAM MASALA SEASONING, CAULIFLOWER MASALA Vegan?

Ingredients
ONION, CAULIFLOWER & TOMATO MIX (CAULIFLOWER, GRAPE TOMATOES, YELLOW ONION), GARBANZO BEANS (PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE ADDED AS A FIRMING AGENT, AND DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR), CILANTRO, GARAM MASALA (CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CLOVES, CUMIN, NUTMEG).
Check CAULIFLOWER MASALA KIT WITH ONION, CAULIFLOWER AND TOMATO MIX WITH GARBANZO BEANS AND A GARAM MASALA SEASONING, CAULIFLOWER MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER MASALA KIT WITH ONION, CAULIFLOWER AND TOMATO MIX WITH GARBANZO BEANS AND A GARAM MASALA SEASONING, CAULIFLOWER MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


