Is CAULIFLOWER MASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- manufacturing cream
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- reduced fat milk
manufacturing cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CAULIFLOWER MIX {MASHED POTATOES (POTATO), CAULIFLOWER, CAULIFLOWER SAUCE [REDUCED FAT MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE), MANUFACTURING CREAM, SALT, BLACK PEPPER]}, ROASTED CAULIFLOWER.
Check CAULIFLOWER MASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER MASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable, Pouch


