Is cauliflower Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- milk, wheat
- wheat
- harina de trigo enriquecida blanqueada
- harina de trigo
- harina de trigo blanqueada
- harina de maiz amarillo
- +1 more
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cauliflower, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), bleached wheat flour, yellow corn flour. contains 2% or less of blue 1, calcium caseinate, dextrose, leavening (sodium acid pyrophossphate, sodium bicarbonate), mono-and diglycerides, natural flavors, oleoresin paprika (color), potato starch, red 40, salt, sodium alginate, spices, sugar, whey, yellow 5. contains: milk, wheat. ingredientes: coliflor, harina de trigo enriquecida blanqueada (harina de trigo, niacina, sulfato ferroso, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), agua, aceite vegetal (aceite de soja y/o canola), harina de trigo blanqueada, harina de maíz amarillo. contiene 2% o menos de alginato de sodio, almidón de papa, amarillo 5, azúcar, azul 1,c calcio, dextrosa, especias, fermentos (pirofosfato acido de caseinato de sodie bicarbonato de sodio). monoalicéridos y diglicéridos oleoiesina de pimentón (col contie
Check cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


