Is Caulipower Spinach Gnocchi With Tuscan Style Marinara, 18.0 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural paprika flavor
natural paprika flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MARINARA SAUCE (PEELED CRUSHED TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, CORN STARCH, ONION, BASIL, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL PAPRIKA FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER), SPINACH GNOCCHI (CAULIFLOWER, SPINACH, CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER [BAMBOO, PSYLLIUM, POTATO], RICE FLOUR, WATER, SALT), ONIONS
Check Caulipower Spinach Gnocchi With Tuscan Style Marinara, 18.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caulipower Spinach Gnocchi With Tuscan Style Marinara, 18.0 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


