Is Cavatappi with Boursin Garlic & Fine Herbs Cheese Salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cavatappi pasta (wheat), Canola oil, Black and green olives, Soft white cheese (milk, cream, bacterial culture, garlic, salt, parsley, spices, dried chives), Tomatoes, Vinegar, Dehydrated vegetables (onion, garlic), Sun-dried tomatoes, Concentrated lemon juice, Herbs, Cane sugar, Sea salt, Spice, Potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness)

Check Cavatappi with Boursin Garlic & Fine Herbs Cheese Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce Jarred · Mixed Dish

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoftChunks
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSalad