Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE AMARANTH, SALT, QUINOA SEED, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, CORN STARCH, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


