Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE AMARANTH, SALT, QUINOA SEED, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, CORN STARCH, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


