Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy flour
- soy
- soybean oil and
defatted soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE AMARANTH, SALT, QUINOA SEED, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, CORN STARCH, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crunchy Onion Rings (454G) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


