Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


