Is CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Flavored Candies - Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Vegetable Extract (Yellow Carrot) (Color), Natural Flavoring.
Check CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


