Is Cavendish & Harvey Sweets Wildberry Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, fruit juice concentrates (1%) (raspberry, blueberry, blackberry), acid (citric acid), colouring plant extracts (black carrot, beetroot), natural flavourings
Check Cavendish & Harvey Sweets Wildberry Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish & Harvey Sweets Wildberry Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Where to buy
Cavendish & Harvey Sweets Wildberry Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


