Is Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pressed Apple Juice (90%), Pressed Rhubarb Juice (9.7%), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


