Is Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA, HEMP EXTRACT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, HEMP EXTRACT VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Cranberry Raspberry Flavored Sparkling Water, 12 fl. oz.
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


