Is CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g Dairy Free?

Description
CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar
- cheese powders
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> solids
cheddar
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Cheese Powders (<b>Milk</b>) (Cheddar, Parmesan), Salt, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


