Is CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g Vegan?

Description
CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar
- b>milk</b
- cheese powders
- b>milk</b> solids
- 327
- 635
- 621
cheddar
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Cheese Powders (<b>Milk</b>) (Cheddar, Parmesan), Salt, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


