Is CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b> solids
  • cheese powders

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Cheese Powders (<b>Milk</b>) (Cheddar, Parmesan), Salt, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).

Check CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping