Is CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake Blue 1 Lake And Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
CDB6800300 - KRAFT FOODS, INC Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


