Is CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- garlic powder smoke flavor
- flavor
garlic powder smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, MAPLE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR
Check CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chipotle - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


