Is Cedar Bay Salmon, Atlantic, Cedar Planked, Maple & Smoked Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Fish), Brown Sugar, Water, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Maple Sugar, Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Cedar Bay Salmon, Atlantic, Cedar Planked, Maple & Smoked Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Bay Salmon, Atlantic, Cedar Planked, Maple & Smoked Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Seafood · Slice


