Is Cedar Bay Salmon, Atlantic, Cedar Planked, Maple & Smoked Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural smoke flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Fish), Brown Sugar, Water, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Maple Sugar, Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Cedar Bay Salmon, Atlantic, Cedar Planked, Maple & Smoked Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Bay Salmon, Atlantic, Cedar Planked, Maple & Smoked Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Seafood · Slice


