Is Cedar Crest Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, RED 40, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, GUM TRAGACANTH, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Cedar Crest Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Crest Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


