This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cedar Crest Sorbet Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, corn syrup, lemon juice concentrate, stabilizer (guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), citric acid, natural flavor.

Check Cedar Crest Sorbet Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
GranuleSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Cedar Crest Sorbet Lemon | Spoonful