Is Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Black Beans (Organic Black Beans, Water), Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla (Organic Corn Masa Flour, Water, Trace Of Lime, No Additives), Water, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes And Cultures), Organic Tomato Puree (Organically Grown Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened California Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Anaheim Peppers, Onions, Anaheim Peppers, Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatlo Color, Enzymes And Cultures), Black Olives (Ripe Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Organic Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Spices, California Chile, New Mexico Chile, Pasilla Chile
Check Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


