Is Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Juices, White Wine Vinegar, Coconut Milk {Coconut Extract, Water}, Organic Coconut Aminos {Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt}, Organic Balsamic Vinegar {Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must}, Garlic, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spice, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Ginger, White Pepper, Garlic Powder), Cauliflower Rice (Cauliflower, Onions, Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Sea Salt), Kale, Spinach, White Wine Vinegar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Garlic, Water, Ginger Puree, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Black Pepper, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Ginger, White Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


