Is Cedarlane Huevos Rancheros Breakfast Bowls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage Free Scrambled Eggs* (whole Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Yellow Corn Tortillas (yellow Corn Flour, Water, Guar Gum, Trace Of Lime), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (tomato, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Chorizo (ground Pork, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Red Peppers, Garlic, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Vinegar Powder, Paprika Oleoresin), Onions, Tomatillos, Green Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Green Onions, Garlic, Cilantro, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Lactic Acid. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Cedarlane Huevos Rancheros Breakfast Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedarlane Huevos Rancheros Breakfast Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Breakfast · Frozen Dish


