Is Cedarlane Plant Protein No Tuna Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal source
  • b12 produced by natural fermentation not synthetic
  • riboflavin

animal source

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu (Non-gmo Soybeans, Water And Nigari (Extract Of Sea Salt)), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Green Onions, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spice, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Dill, Citric Acid, Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (B12 Produced By Natural Fermentation Not Synthetic Or Animal Source)), Contains: Soy

Check Cedarlane Plant Protein No Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedarlane Plant Protein No Tuna Salad is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking