Is Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumbers, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill.
Check Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Kosher Hamburger Dill Chips Cucumber Vine
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


