Is CEDAR'S, GREEK STYLE YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- buttermilk powder
- blue cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk
- milk
- sour cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
- +2 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES {STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUB SP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SHERMANII}), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, CREAM AND ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES), BUFFALO SAUCE (HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT & GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT & ENZYMES), SCALLION, RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, <1% SOYBEAN OIL), GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN.
Check CEDAR'S, GREEK STYLE YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR'S, GREEK STYLE YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


