Is CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Food Starch, Gelatin, Pectin), Live and Active Cultures: L. Paracasei, P. Freudenreichii, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Feta (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Oregano, Black Pepper.
Check CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


