Is ceder conriandre moulue Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CEDAR PHOENICIA PACKED BY PHOENICIA GROUP INC, EMPAQUETÉ PAR GROUPE PHOENICIA INC, MONTREAL, QC H4S IT2 CANADA www,groupephoenicia,com May contain: Gluten, Mustard, Sulphites, Sesame, Wheat and Soy, Peut contenir : Gluten, Moutarde, Sulfites, Sésame, Blé et Soya, Keep in a cool and dry place, Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec,

Check ceder conriandre moulue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusNuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry