Is Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright mango and passionfruit notes deliver a tropical, sweet-tart flavor with a pronounced fruity aroma. Crisp carbonation creates a sparkling, effervescent mouthfeel often described as refreshing. Consumers commonly drink it before workouts, during travel, or as a chilled refreshment; reviews note pleasant fruitiness, varying sweetness levels, and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- as calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
- as calcium d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +3 more
as calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Bright mango and passionfruit notes deliver a tropical, sweet-tart flavor with a pronounced fruity aroma. Crisp carbonation creates a sparkling, effervescent mouthfeel often described as refreshing. Consumers commonly drink it before workouts, during travel, or as a chilled refreshment; reviews note pleasant fruitiness, varying sweetness levels, and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), VItamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chelate), Sodium, MetaPlus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract. Other Ingredients: Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavour, Sucralose.
Check Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Grape Rush
Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Berry, On-the-Go
Where to buy
Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


