Is Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright mango and passionfruit notes deliver a tropical, sweet-tart flavor with a pronounced fruity aroma. Crisp carbonation creates a sparkling, effervescent mouthfeel often described as refreshing. Consumers commonly drink it before workouts, during travel, or as a chilled refreshment; reviews note pleasant fruitiness, varying sweetness levels, and occasional artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), VItamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Chromium (Chelate), Sodium, MetaPlus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract. Other Ingredients: Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavour, Sucralose.

Check Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Celcius Live Fit Sparkling Mango Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go