Is CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- lecithin
- citric acid in propylene glycol
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID IN PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA (ALKALI), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED & SOYBEAN), COCOA (ALKALI), DEXTRIN, LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, YELLOW #5 & 8, BLUE #1 & 2, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), CORN SUGAR, MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ALMONDS PECANS, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), COCOA (ALKALI), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6 , RED #40.
Check CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


