Is Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch, Salt, Mustard, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Spice & Herb, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colour (Turmeric).
Check Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


