Is Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- starch
- natural flavour
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch, Salt, Mustard, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Spice & Herb, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colour (Turmeric).
Check Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Celebrate Health Creamy Chicken Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


