Is Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ancient Grains (18%) (brown Rice, Red Sorghum), Chickpeas, Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water, Food Acid (citric Acid)], Desiccated Coconut, Lentils, Himalayan Pink Salt, Spices [turmeric (0.1%)], Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders, Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Oil.�. May Contain: Soy, Lupin

Check Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish