Is Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ancient Grains (18%) (brown Rice, Red Sorghum), Chickpeas, Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water, Food Acid (citric Acid)], Desiccated Coconut, Lentils, Himalayan Pink Salt, Spices [turmeric (0.1%)], Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders, Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Oil.�. May Contain: Soy, Lupin

Check Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish