Is Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ancient Grains (18%) (brown Rice, Red Sorghum), Chickpeas, Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water, Food Acid (citric Acid)], Desiccated Coconut, Lentils, Himalayan Pink Salt, Spices [turmeric (0.1%)], Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders, Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Oil.�. May Contain: Soy, Lupin
Check Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Celebrate Health Indian Style Ancient Grains & Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


