Is Célébration - Biscuits au Beurre Truffés Érable Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- esters tartriques des mono - et diglycerides acetyles
esters tartriques des mono - et diglycerides acetyles
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cchocolat au lait (sucre, beurre de cacao, liqueur de chocolat, substances _laitières_, lécithine de _soya_, vanilline), farine de _blé_ enrichie, garniture aromatisée à l'érable (glucose, sucre, huile de noix de coco et/ou de _soya_ hydrogénée, sucre d’érable, cassonade, eau, substances _laitières_ modifiées, sel, esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, arôme naturel et artificiel), sucre, _beurre_, bicarbonate de sodium, sel, lécithine de _soya_, arôme artificiel.
Check Célébration - Biscuits au Beurre Truffés Érable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Célébration - Biscuits au Beurre Truffés Érable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


