Is Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, vanillin), Enriched wheat flour, Caramel filling (glucose, brown sugar, sugar, hydrogenated coconut and/or soybean oil, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, artificial flavour, soya lecithin), Sugar, Butter, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Artificial flavour, Soya lecithin.
Check Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


