Is Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soya lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, vanillin), Enriched wheat flour, Caramel filling (glucose, brown sugar, sugar, hydrogenated coconut and/or soybean oil, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, artificial flavour, soya lecithin), Sugar, Butter, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Artificial flavour, Soya lecithin.
Check Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


