Is Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, vanillin), Enriched wheat flour, Caramel filling (glucose, brown sugar, sugar, hydrogenated coconut and/or soybean oil, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, artificial flavour, soya lecithin), Sugar, Butter, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Artificial flavour, Soya lecithin.
Check Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Butter Cookies Caramel Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


