Is CELEBRATION BY SWEETWORKS, SIXLETS, CANDY COATED FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced protein whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CAROB, LECITHIN (SOYA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT HPMC. BEES WAX, CANNAUBA WAX MICA BASED PEARLESENT PIGMENT COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 4), BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE)
Check CELEBRATION BY SWEETWORKS, SIXLETS, CANDY COATED FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELEBRATION BY SWEETWORKS, SIXLETS, CANDY COATED FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


