Is Celebration Cake Pretzels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Candy Coating (Sugar Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract [Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives]), Rainbow Nonpareils (Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Color Added [Spirulina Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Vegetable Juice], Carnauba Wax).
Check Celebration Cake Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Cake Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


