Is Celebration Cake Pretzels Vegan?

Ingredients
White Candy Coating (Sugar Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract [Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives]), Rainbow Nonpareils (Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Color Added [Spirulina Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Vegetable Juice], Carnauba Wax).
Check Celebration Cake Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Cake Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


