Is Celebration Cake Pretzels Vegetarian?

Ingredients
White Candy Coating (Sugar Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract [Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives]), Rainbow Nonpareils (Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Color Added [Spirulina Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Vegetable Juice], Carnauba Wax).
Check Celebration Cake Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Cake Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


