No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Celebration Cake Pretzels Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Candy Coating (Sugar Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract [Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives]), Rainbow Nonpareils (Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Color Added [Spirulina Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Vegetable Juice], Carnauba Wax).

Check Celebration Cake Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Celebration Cake Pretzels | Spoonful